Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

1185 Quinnipiac Ave New Haven, CT, 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3135

Issue ID:

6158033

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Damage was done to this curb back in the 1980's and City promised to replace the curb, but nothing has happened since then. The owner, who speaks little English, asked me to intercede on his behalf


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.