Illegal Dump Sites Archived

518 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6158352

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Description

BRANCHES ON MIDDLE OF VACANT LOT NEXT DOOR TO THIS ADDRESS

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. BRANCHES
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.