Sidewalk Issue Archived

255 Vaughan Drive Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

6158480

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4851

Description

The grass and landscaping along the eastern side of Hopewell Road, between it's intersection with Vaughan Drive and the City of Milton sign (also the Glenhaven subdivision) is completely overgrown, is a terrible eyesore, and is dangerous to pedestrians walking by limiting view of coming traffic. This area fronts the Cottonwood Estates retirement community and is used by its elderly residents, but is the responsibility of the City of Alpharetta and needs to be addressed immediately.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.