Sanitation Department Archived

5143 3rd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440

Issue ID:

6158547

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone burnt down a dumpster behind the home next to mine in the alley, it is a big melted blob of plastic and trash is all over the ally and now getting rained on and stinks and I lost a tire due to the debris.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.