Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

1810 Canary St Nw Huntsville, AL, 35816, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6158677

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Some fool has removed the grate from the drainage ditch between the sub station and back of the property. The owner can't put it back to to surgery.. there is also a telephone pole that Huntsville Utilities has halfway removed and let rot that needs to be seen to before someone gets hurt there tripping in it...

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Ditch Issue

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.