Storm Water Drainage/Flooding Open

24 Tamarack Rd Natick 01760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6158974

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Storm Water Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

1. My driveway appears to be the lowest point along Tamarack Road, even though it is not the last driveway. This photo shows the ice and water that collects in the street in front of my driveway each winter. Even in the summer, after a rain, there are puddles in the street at the end of my driveway, while the rest of the street is dry.

2. The roadway is cracking and starting to break up in front of my driveway as well. I thought it was only here, but my wife and I walked the length of Tamarack yesterday and noticed cracks in the asphalt from one end of Tamarack to the other. We continued walking down Burning Tree and saw no evidence of cracks in the roadway.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. Pumpkin Pine Road

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...