Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2912 11th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6159057

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Multiple dips in asphalt and one pothole. Needs to re- asphalted.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Beside home of 2912 11th street N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Multiple dips ...needs complete asphalt job. Going up from 11th street N into paved alley is very bumpy.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • martin (Registered User)

  • martin (Registered User)

  • Closed BTaylor (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.