Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

22 Regent Rd Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6159278

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

The residents of 22 and 23 Regent Road park on Regent Road everynight with visitor passes. Aren't visitor passes to be used by visitors and not residents? The vehicles in question are a burgundy-colored Nissan Sentra (belonging to #23) and a white Mazda (belonging to #22). The white Mazda hasn't moved from it's parked location in front of #22 for nearly two weeks and it should be ticketed. Both owners have a three-car driveway that they should use

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Parking/Traffic SIgn

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.