Sanitation Department Archived

1048 35th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1707460

Issue ID:

6159769

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My trash can has been out since Wednesday 7/3/19 and has yet to be emptied. today is Monday 7/8/19. my neighbors aren't happy and neither am I, always paid my bills and everyone on my side of the street had no problem with their trash being picked up today.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.