Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

2730 14th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

6160356

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large dead tree branches hanging over our property line and we are concerned with it coming down on our garage across the alley during the coming storm season. We are just now recovering, finally, from Irma. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.