Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Planting Request Acknowledged

241 Norfolk St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6164575

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2454

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree at the street in front of 241 Norfolk Street seems close to death or has already died. All the leaves are brown and shriveled. I am worried it could start a fire as it dries out further, pull down the electricity power line by toppling, or fall onto a car or into a property. Can the city please replace it with a hardier tree? Thank you very much for any assistance with this!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.