Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

4710 21st St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1790

Issue ID:

6164716

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Description

A Chevy Van (FL tag LMX T63 Exp 10-19) has been parked on this empty lot for over two weeks. It has not moved during that time. It is somewhat hidden by tree growth. The vehicle is unlocked and it may attract drifters and homeless people that frequent the area. Perhaps the vehicle stolen, abandoned or simply illegally parked. The property owner is a shell property investment/trust company with no clear public point of contact -- perhaps Thomas McCormick via Charles Rutenberg Realty at (727) 204-6427. The property owner has authorized unauthorized vehicles to be towed via A-1 Recovery (727) 323-8515.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.