Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Vegetation Acknowledged

3200-3298 Hampton Dr Missouri City, TX, 77459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2315

Issue ID:

6164954

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, bridge

Description

The tree next to the bridge needs to be cut down. It is overhanging the street blocking the view and causing cars/golfcarts to swerve. It's a serious issue since there is no guardrail on that side.

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.