Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless encampment Acknowledged

1042a Calcot Pl Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8015

Issue ID:

6165519

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

922731

Description

car with no license plate, motor cycle, stolen furniture and other litter along with 3 dogs.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.