Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

2143 6th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8040

Issue ID:

6165541

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

39 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Trash bin needs new lid or replacement. Multiple flies and smells horrible
Bin located behind 2143 6th ave n

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.