Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View Closed

Brooks Ave & Clark Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6166291

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

478435

Description

Large overgrown bush blocking sidewalk and drivers view onto northbound Brooks Avenue at the intersection and light at Clark and Brooks.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. A large bush/tree is protruding into the road on Brooks

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...