Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Tree Issue in Right of Way Acknowledged

Brooks Ave & Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6166368

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tree Issue in Right of Way

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

478461

Description

The sidewalk at the southeast corner of the intersection of Brooks and Wade (along Wade) is completely obstructed by overgrowth from the property at 1108 Brooks Avenue.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.