Park & Recreation Issues Archived

100-198 Century St Ext Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6166680

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Overflowing Trash - Park

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This step (on the playground structure meant for younger kids) is wobbly/dangerous, and also has an exposed rusty metal edge that could tear skin.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the name and address of the park
A. Playstead Park
Q. Please select issue/location
A. Tot Playground

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.