Grass needs to be cut Archived

Westwood Park Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6167029

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Grass or Noxious Weeds

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Grass appears to be cut in some areas and very long in others. There's a large dumpster with debris scattered in the parking lot as well as tree branches down in the lot. The park needs to be cleaned up.


5 Comments

  • Mayor Wimberly <small class="fwn">(Guest)</small>

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Sis (Registered User)

  • Sis (Registered User)

  • Closed Daryl Davis (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.