Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N & Jennings Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313605

Issue ID:

6167146

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pot hole, right lane North bound. Large impression in road.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Right lane North bound, MLK and Jennings Ave (near)
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.