Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Dogs on the Beach Acknowledged

391 Humphrey St Swampscott 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6167862

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Dogs on the Beach

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Tuesday evening, 815pm. Dog owners playing in the water with their dogs, walking past the ‘no dogs on the beach sign.’ Why we do have the sign if no one respects the town enough to abide by it?

also asked...
Q. Please provide location, date, time, and any other pertinent information. (description of the dog/owners)
A. Fisherman’s Beach, 815pm

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.