Stormwater Issue Archived

4511 1st Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6168164

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicate of:

5455607

Description

Been noticing all 3 lanes of First Avenus North are covered with rain water. Is there anything the stormwater department can make things better?

Maybe a minimum wake sign would work, or is that the coast gaurds department?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. First Avenue North 45th Street to 49th Street

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.