Acknowledged by: Foster City, CA

Water (Leak) Acknowledged

Foster City Blvd & Polynesia Dr San Mateo, CA, 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1845

Issue ID:

6168259

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Water (Leak)

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen reports and Officer verifies a broken sprinkler spraying water into the air. Across from the Tradewind Apartments and marked with a flag.

also asked...
Q. If the water leak is in the street, which lane and direction is it in (ex. Eastbound, far right lane)
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.