Other Archived

1211 Mordecai Dr Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1590

Issue ID:

6170396

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, graffiti

Description

The water and sewer line replacement bulldozers knocked down several tree branches that have just been left on the side of the road. The city yard waste collection people tag them as not properly bundled for yard waste disposal.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.