Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2850 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6170835

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

111 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Per Sanitation: Please trim trees in alley behind this location, overgrowth is causing damage to Sanitation truck......Thanks

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.