Sidewalk blocked - Illegal parking Archived

365 Riverside Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6172556

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk blocked - Illegal parking

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles are often parked in front of Hall's Hitches in the recreation path/sidewalk. I am a daily bike commuter and use the Riverside Ave path, Hall's uses the path as a parking lot. This morning there were several cyclists and pedestrians who were forced onto the shoulder because the path was blocked.


13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.