Illegal Parking Archived

4258–4334 S 137th St Tukwila 98168, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6173879

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

A multiple vehicle (camper/RV/commercial truck?) are park in the illegal and ignore the no parking sign! People cannot see incoming vehicle and it can cause accidents in our neighborhood!

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. White

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • k (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • k (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.