Tree Concern Acknowledged

9401–9499 1st St N Laurel 20723, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

6174209

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

6225205

Description

Tree limbs hanging low in the road on 1st street as well along Decatur AVE. from 1st to 7th street.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Numerous trees on 1st and along Decatur Ave from first street to seventh street are either hanging low or grown into the roadway path from the road side.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.