Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road Issue Acknowledged

12175 119th St Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6176381

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

62286

Description

The south section of 119th Street and North of Walsingham Road has no sidewalks unlike most other areas of Largo. 119th Street is a very busy road and the shoulder s are too dangerous to walk in safely. There uneven, unmown, full of weeds and uneven dangerous terrain. It is not safe to walk , ride a bike or walk your dog. It is dirty on the shoulder and scary. I have several times almost stepped in a coral snake and a rattlesnake in the weeds. I have grandchildren and elderly parents and no place to walk to get to Walsingham Park along 119 th Street. Please when are sidewalks coming??

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. curb issue

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.