PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

2980 Dalton St Macon 31206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6176477

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This property has a 6 ft privacy fence all around the front yard premises, with no house located on it because it burned down. There is a garage and about 20 cars on the property as it seems a business is being run from this location. I’m wondering if there is a business being legally operated in a residential neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed W Mander (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.