Building a structure in back yard? Permit? Traffic? Archived

2450 S 130th Place SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12740

Issue ID:

6177693

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4971

Tagged:

traffic

Description

From 26th Ave you can see a structure being built. Work is being done late into the evening. Also concerned about the suspicious behavior of cars and items being hauled in and out of residents.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.