Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Parks (Indoor Facility Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

Roswell Area Park Dr Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 118750

Issue ID:

6178674

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Indoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench

Description

The carpeting in the building is extremely dirty and stained. The carpeted bench seats down the dance hallway are almost worse, especially since they are a place to sit. Also, the restroom is a disaster by the end of the day.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.