Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Traffic Calming Suggestion Acknowledged

Clinton Ave & Sherman St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6182905

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

I would like to request a stop sign on the corner of Sherman and Clinton. People drive very fast down Sherman past our house at all times of the day and especially at night. We have seen many birds and squirrels hit because of the speed. I’m worried that it will be children and bikers next. Please investigate. I don’t feel safe on my own street.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Stop Sign

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.