Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

3060 14th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

6183191

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk here has been overgrown with grass for many many years I recently uncovered it many of the Hecks blocks or broken and there is uneven surface between existing concrete sidewalk next-door neighbors property also covered with overgrowth of weeds and grass I believe the sidewalk should be replaced

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 3061 14th Ave s.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.