Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

Arlington Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21240

Issue ID:

6183225

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Resident called to inform of two potholes in the middle of the street. She mentioned they are not that big and you cannot see them clearly.

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Middle of the Street
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

  • Closed Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.