Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

79 Western Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20820

Issue ID:

6183718

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This apartment building located on 79 and 81 Western Ave has all garbage out in the front of the building and it is overflowing. The resident mentioned this has been an ongoing issue.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.