Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Manhole Cover Acknowledged

8 Moorland Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 54190

Issue ID:

6184818

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Manhole Cover

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6204023

Description

Manhole Cover is loose between 7R and 8 Moorland Road. Caller states this happens every summer.

also asked...
Q. Is cover loose?
A. yes
Q. Is there an issue with the pavement surrounding the manhole cover?
A. Not sure

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.