Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

340 23rd Ave Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3140

Issue ID:

6184919

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

923666

Description

Huge hole in the middle of the bike path. Will throw a cyclist from their bike into heavily travelled street.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 4 ft
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.