Codes Compliance Archived

6601 Canton St S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6185264

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

23 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Duplicated By:

6351991, 6211584

Description

Please advise new owners and/or renters code regarding trailer parking. In driveway going on one week. Also yard getting overgrown and advise that they are also responsible for yard area beyond sidewalk. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.