Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

1685 34th St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 880

Issue ID:

6185446

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

923712

Description

truck repeatedly parks where street is so narrow, cars must drive into ongoing lane to get around it.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.