Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

2536 York Rd Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6185553

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

480621

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Can you please maintenance your garbage trucks? Please also educate your drivers to have them watching for hydraulic oil getting sprayed all over the pavement. This makes an unsightly mess throughout the neighborhood that takes a while to go away. I'm guessing they just drive around making a big spray mark at every trash can until they finally run the tank too low and it stops working. Love how the tire gets in on the action it's like a trail of breadcrumbs.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.