Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

Arnold Mill Rd & Crabapple Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128585

Issue ID:

6185774

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Description

When crossing Arnold Mill Road at the intersection of Crabapple Road headed southbound from the BP Station, no matter how many times the crossing button is pressed, pedestrians never get a WALK signal (it remains at DONT WALK). This makes it difficult to cross that busy intersection without going against the sign. Can someone take a look and make sure that the button produces a WALK signal?

Thanks


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.