Overgrowth Archived

261 Pendleton Ave Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 139990

Issue ID:

6185777

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

I live on pendleton Ave. I am not exactly sure of the address but it is quite obvious as driving down the street which house is overgrown. I am afraid of someone using this seemingly abandoned house being used as a squat for someone.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.