Streetlight Repair Archived

21-23 S Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

618939

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00162640

Tagged:

street light

Description

Entire street without street lights. Very dangerous

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. North Capitol

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.