Traffic Issue Archived

51 Parkmont Dr Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 560

Issue ID:

6189766

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4875

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The route Parkmont drive ( cross with Warsaw Rd) to Creekline Drive (Cross with Old Roswell Rd) is an Alpharetta cut-through for folks trying to avoid the stoplight at Old Roswell and Warsaw (joint intersection with Alpharetta and Roswell.
With the increase in accidents #1907-0040 and #1907-0183, please do more drive throughs during peak and nightime hours to show rprescense and possible prevent Several years ago Officers used to park near 90 Parkmont Drive and catch drivers running the stop sign at intersection from Creekline to Parkmont Drive.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.