Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

29 Pershing Rd Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6190438

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The street light next to 29 Pershing RD (Pole #3) is currently hanging and the cover is at an angle causing it to shine inside of the house at night.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Shield (light shine in bedroom/house)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. 3
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. Central Ave

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.