Sign/Traffic Marking Archived

95 Chestnut Ave South San Francisco 94080, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7265

Issue ID:

6190488

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sign/Traffic Marking

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

49474

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign run over again. 6 way stop sign at an arterial roadway is a horrible idea. This intersection I’ve counted/reported 7 accidents and 1 pedestrian hit. I’ve been hearing for 8 years that city is looking for funding. How is a high traffic main road not a priority?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.