Parking issues Archived

41 Montgomery St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20840

Issue ID:

6190859

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Resident called to inform of car parked illegally. He stated that the car belongs to Milano's Deli and they have it parked in the bike lane.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Car parked illegally.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.