Code Enforcement Archived

3210 S Maritana Dr Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

6191175

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been yellow tagged for weeks. The yards has not been maintained in months. It is way overgrown. The back yard is a complete mess. The house also needs paint and maintenance. It is vacant and the owner lives in NY. Please contact the owners. All the local neighbors are complaining. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Tall grass; 12" or over

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.