Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

Birchwood Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 420930

Issue ID:

6191515

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

363894

Description

Roadside grass and weeds impede view of oncoming traffic, when exiting Foxfire sub on Birchwood Drive. Grass on north side of Dhu Varren both to east and west of intersection needs to be trimmed.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.